Villa Dioni

Zoodochou Pigis Street, Kamari (Santorini), Greece - Close to beach
8.8/10 · 263 reviews

Villa Dioni Kamari hotel is located about a 5-minute stroll from Kamari Beach and comprises 6 rooms with modern comforts. The hotel is a good starting point for exploring Kamari, including Eduart Gjopalaj Workshop, which is 0.2 miles away.

Location

Located approximately 5 minutes by foot from Black Beach, the Kamari hotel is around 10 minutes by car from the koutsoyannopoulos Wine Museum Koutsogiannopoulos. Guests can visit places of worship such as Agios Nikolaos Theotokaki Church, situated 1.9 miles from the Villa Dioni Kamari. Cultural experiences in the area feature Gabbiano Nero Art Gallery, situated within reach of the property. Kamari beach bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is just near the hotel.

Rooms

The rooms overlook the sea and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with tea and coffee-making facilities. An air conditioner are featured for guests' comfort. The private bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, also offer hairdryers and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Villa Dioni hotel is a stone's throw from Meli & Thymari.

Why choose Villa Dioni Kamari

Select room
  • Unique black sandy beach

  • Only 50 metres from beach

  • Flat-screen TV in every room

  • Live Greek music dining experience

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/13

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

For kids

  • Adults only

Recreation

  • Sun terrace

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • Smoking allowed in designated areas
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 10:00
License number1053273
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 73 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Villa Dioni Kamari

Location of Villa Dioni Kamari

Zoodochou Pigis Street, Kamari (Santorini), Greece

 -  Close to beach
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Villa Dioni Kamari

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 73 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Villa Dioni
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 10:00
    License number1053273
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cribs provided in a room.