Vasilis Place Ιos

Κεντρική Οδός Χώρας, Chora (Ios), Greece - Close to beaches
10/10 · 47 reviews

Located only 0.6 miles from Vasilis Place Ιos Hotel Chora, guests can reach Paralia Gialos.

Location

The center of Chora is a 5 minutes' walk of this 3-star guest house. Attractions, located around 25 minutes' stroll from the Chora hotel, include Tzamaria Beach. The property is located 1.4 miles from the isolated Kolitsani Sandy Beach. Gialos beach bus stop, offering a direct link to the city attractions and main places, is only a few steps from the Vasilis Place Ιos Chora.

Rooms

The private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as bath sheets and towels.

Food & Drinks

You may walk 13 minutes to Grandma's Restaurant or eat by Safran Greek restaurant, located 17 minutes' walk away.

Why choose Vasilis Place Ιos Chora

Select room
  • On-site Spa available for relaxation

  • Relaxing on-site pools for guests

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel

  • Air conditioning in every room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/3

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00
License number1167Κ132Κ1111300

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 177 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Vasilis Place Ιos Chora

Location of Vasilis Place Ιos Chora

Κεντρική Οδός Χώρας, Chora (Ios), Greece

 -  Close to beaches
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Vasilis Place Ιos Chora

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 177 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Vasilis Place Ιos
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00
    License number1167Κ132Κ1111300