Rose Studios

Σκόπελος 4, Skopelos Town, Greece - Near Skopelos Port
6.0/10 · 12 reviews

Offering a sun deck and a summer terrace, as well as the views of the mountains, the elegant Rose Studios Skopelos Town hotel is located 16 minutes by foot from Venetian castle. Indulge in this Skopelos Town guest house's garden, offering guests a summer terrace.

Location

The center of Skopelos Town can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the 3-star hotel, and such cultural venues as the handsome Folklore Museum Skopelos are a mere 0.6 miles away. The Rose Studios is located only a 7-minute stroll from Panagitsa of Pyrgos Greek Orthodox Church and approximately 10 minutes' drive from Limnonari Beach. There is Sendoukia Pirate Graves within a few blocks of this property.

Rooms

The rooms at the hotel have a kitchenette, along with climate control for your convenience.

Food & Drinks

Karydia offers a selection of dishes 0.3 miles from the Rose Studios Skopelos Town.

Leisure & Activities

Beach facilities at the accommodation include beach umbrellas.

Why choose Rose Studios Skopelos Town

Select room
  • Air conditioning in all rooms

  • Fully equipped kitchenette available

  • Private parking on-site available

  • Close to hiking trails and tours

Main amenities

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Smoking
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
1/31

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

For kids

  • Adults only

Recreation

  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture

General facilities

  • Smoking allowed in designated areas
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 11:00
License number1359276

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Aug 2026
Check-out 3 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Rose Studios Skopelos Town

Location of Rose Studios Skopelos Town

Σκόπελος 4, Skopelos Town, Greece

 -  Near Skopelos Port
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Rose Studios Skopelos Town

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Aug 2026
    Check-out 3 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Aug 2026
    3 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Rose Studios
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 11:00
    License number1359276