Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment

Vasileos Georgiou V 18, Nafplio, Greece - Show on map
9.6/10 · 24 reviews

The 51 ft² Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment Nafplio is located 0.4 miles from Megaro Armansberg and 17 minutes' walk from the early 18th-century bastioned Palamidi Citadel. Set in proximity to National Gallery, this 1-bedroom apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 4 guests.

Location

The apartment has a prime location 0.3 miles from the dance Akanthus Club. Five Brothers is not far from the property.

Rooms

Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment comprises 1 bathroom. Hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels can also be found.

Food & Drinks

Enhance your stay with this property's a fully-fitted kitchen, furnished with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making facilities, and a kitchenware for your comfort. TO Argos/Nea Kios/Mykines/Tripoli bus stop can be found around 5 minutes' stroll from this apartment.

Why choose Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment Nafplio

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/14

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

For kids

  • Cots

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 19:00
Check-out:
until 11:00
License number00000062087
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 90 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment Nafplio

Location of Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment Nafplio

Vasileos Georgiou V 18, Nafplio, Greece

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment Nafplio

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 90 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Palamidi View Newly Constructed Apartment
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 19:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    License number00000062087
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.