Antonis Tasios Guesthouse

Antonis Tasios Guesthouse, Zagora, Greece - Quiet scenic area
10/10 · 21 reviews

Located approximately 1 mile from Public Historical Library of Zagora, Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora offers Wi-Fi in all rooms and parking.

Location

The center of Zagora can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like the scenic Pelion Summit are about a 10-minute drive away. The comfortable 3-star guest house is situated 2.8 miles from Agia Marina Church, which is considered to be a sacred site. The Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora is situated around 15 minutes by car from Chorefto Beach.

Rooms

They also come with private bathrooms. All rooms look out over the mountain.

Food & Drinks

The neighborhood features restaurants, including Taverna O Patis, which is not far from the Zagora hotel.

Leisure & Activities

There is a sun deck, a sunbathing terrace, and a picnic area for your leisure time.

Why choose Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora

Select room
  • On-site spa services available

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • Sun umbrellas provided

  • Outdoor activities organized

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/2

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Security

For kids

  • Board games

Recreation

  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Dining table

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00
License number00000318317,00000318328

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 60 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora

Location of Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora

Antonis Tasios Guesthouse, Zagora, Greece

 -  Quiet scenic area
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Antonis Tasios Guesthouse Zagora

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 60 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Antonis Tasios Guesthouse
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00
    License number00000318317,00000318328